As can be seen from the various honours boards, there are sadly, big holes in our knowledge of title winners - and indeed of the 82 year history of our Telford based league, we believe that it is important to keep an archive of documentation relating to our league. So if anybody has any relevant documents or pictures then we would appreciate seeing them. Thanks go to Mr Richard Bond, the original compiler of these lists, and if anyone can fill in any of the gaps - some as recent as 1990's please let the General Secretary know.

The Honours Board is currently under development, therefore the listings within may not be finished due to them being made live before their completion.     S Wall (Mid-Shrop Webmaster).

Divisional Winners


Showing 84 items
YearDivision 1Division 2Division 3Division 4Division 5Division 6
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
YearDivision 1Division 2Division 3Division 4Division 5Division 6
2016 Donnington Wood Sir John Bayley Sir John Bayley Allscott Sir John Bayley Albrighton 
2015 Donnington Wood Wrockwardine Wood 'B' Highley Albrighton 'B' Donnington Wood 'C' Edgmond 'B' 
2014 Newport Albrighton Madeley Cricket Club Donnington Wood Worfield Allscott 
2013 St Georges Donnington Wood Albrighton Chelmarsh Albrighton Highley 
2012 Hadley USC Allscott Wrockwardine Wood Shifnal Wrockwardine Wood Wrockwardine Wood 
2011 St Georges Broseley Madeley Cricket Club Wrockwardine Wood Donnington Wood Worfield 
2010 St Georges Maddocks St Georges Madeley Cricket Club Coddon St Georges 
2009 Hadley USC Newport Sir John Bayley St Georges Sinclair Bylet 
2008 Bowring Bowring Madeley Cricket Club -- -- -- 
2007 St Georges Abbey Hadley USC -- -- -- 
2006 Bylet Maddocks Bowring -- -- -- 
2005 St Georges Horsehay Stockton -- -- -- 
2004 Bylet Wrockwardine Wood Ercall Magna -- -- -- 
2003 Newport Charlton Trench -- -- -- 
2002 Bowring Horsehay Stockton -- -- -- 
2001 Dun Cow Sir John Bayley Dun Cow -- -- -- 
2000 St Georges Donnington Wood Coddon -- -- -- 
1999 St Georges Madeley Court Trench -- -- -- 
1998 St Georges Charlton Madeley Court -- -- -- 
1997 Coddon Abbey Bowring -- -- -- 
1996 St Georges Not Known Abbey -- -- -- 
1995 Bylet Not Known Horsehay -- -- -- 
1994 Coddon Not Known British Sugar -- -- -- 
1993 St Georges Not Known Bylet -- -- -- 
1992 St Georges Broseley Donnington Wood -- -- -- 
1991 Donnington Wood Not Known Coddon -- -- -- 
1990 Donnington Wood Sir John Bayley Bridgnorth -- -- -- 
1989 St Georges Coddon Horsehay -- -- -- 
1988 St Georges Not Known Newport -- -- -- 
1987 Donnington Wood John Maddocks Sir John Bayley -- -- -- 
1986 St Georges Madeley Court Telepost -- -- -- 
1985 Hadley USC Dun Cow Wrockwardine Wood -- -- -- 
1984 Donnington Wood Wrockwardine Wood Sir John Bayley -- -- -- 
1983 Donnington Wood Broseley Cock Hotel, Wellington -- -- -- 
1982 Hadley USC Bylet GKN Sankeys -- -- -- 
1981 GKN Sankeys The Nabb Bylet -- -- -- 
1980 St Georges Newport Telepost -- -- -- 
1979 GKN Sankeys Bowring Horsehay -- -- -- 
1978 GKN Sankey Trench Coddon -- -- -- 
1977 Hadley USC Dun Cow Telepost -- -- -- 
1976 St Georges Bylet -- -- -- -- 
1975 Hadley USC Madeley Court -- -- -- -- 
1974 St Georges John Maddocks -- -- -- -- 
1973 Hadley USC Trench -- -- -- -- 
1972 St Georges Bowring -- -- -- -- 
1971 Wrockwardine Wood Madeley Court -- -- -- -- 
1970 St Georges Kings Head, Hadley -- -- -- -- 
1969 Wrockwardine Wood The Nabb -- -- -- -- 
1968 Sankeys Kings Head, Hadley -- -- -- -- 
1967 Hadley USC The Nabb -- -- -- -- 
1966 Hadley USC Donnington Wood -- -- -- -- 
1965 Sankeys Dun Cow -- -- -- -- 
1964 Sir John Bayley Not Known -- -- -- -- 
1963 St Georges Allied Ironfounders -- -- -- -- 
1962 Madeley Miners Coddon -- -- -- -- 
1961 Wrockwardine Wood The Nabb -- -- -- -- 
1960 St Georges Madeley Miners -- -- -- -- 
1959 Wrockwardine Wood Not Known -- -- -- -- 
1958 Wrockwardine Wood Sankeys -- -- -- -- 
1957 Wrockwardine Wood Kings Head, Hadley -- -- -- -- 
1956 Sankeys Not Known -- -- -- -- 
1955 Sankeys Not Known -- -- -- -- 
1954 Wrockwardine Wood Coddon -- -- -- -- 
1953 Wrockwardine Wood -- -- -- -- -- 
1952 Sankeys -- -- -- -- -- 
1951 Wrockwardine Wood -- -- -- -- -- 
1950 Wrockwardine Wood -- -- -- -- -- 
1949 Sankeys -- -- -- -- -- 
1948 Royal Exchange, Dawley --  --  -- -- -- 
1947 Dun Cow, Dawley --  --  -- -- -- 
1946 St Georges --  --  -- -- -- 
1945 Wrockwardine Wood --  --  -- -- -- 
1944 St Georges --  --  -- -- -- 
1943 St Georges --  --  -- -- -- 
1942 St Georges --  --  -- -- -- 
1941 St Georges --  --  -- -- -- 
1940 Kings Head, Hadley --  --  -- -- -- 
1939 Trench --  --  -- -- -- 
1938 Trench --  --  -- -- -- 
1937 Horsehay --  --  -- -- -- 
1936 Royal Exchange, Dawley --  --  -- -- -- 
1935 Duke of York, Trench --  --  -- -- -- 
1934 Horsehay --  --  -- -- -- 
1933 Royal Exchange, Dawley -- -- -- -- -- 
Showing 84 items